Markus Keller

nl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Markus Keller

Quality:

Markus Keller - Swiss triathlete. Article “Markus Keller” in Dutch Wikipedia has 2.4 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 0 references and 2 sections.

This article has the best quality in Norwegian Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is German.

Since the creation of article “Markus Keller”, its content was written by 9 registered users of Dutch Wikipedia and edited by 47 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 7 times in Dutch Wikipedia and cited 54 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Dutch): #27014 in October 2020
  • Global: #265024 in January 2011

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Dutch): #324630 in December 2008
  • Global: #3588110 in October 2013

There are 7 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Norwegian (no)
Markus Keller
22.1234
2Azerbaijani (az)
Markus Keller
22.0909
3Arabic (ar)
ماركوس كيلر (تريثلت)
20.8732
4German (de)
Markus Keller (Triathlet)
17.9589
5Portuguese (pt)
Markus Keller
11.5986
6English (en)
Markus Keller (triathlete)
3.2242
7Dutch (nl)
Markus Keller
2.3601
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Markus Keller" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Markus Keller (Triathlet)
7 370
2Dutch (nl)
Markus Keller
2 139
3English (en)
Markus Keller (triathlete)
963
4Norwegian (no)
Markus Keller
385
5Portuguese (pt)
Markus Keller
162
6Arabic (ar)
ماركوس كيلر (تريثلت)
118
7Azerbaijani (az)
Markus Keller
104
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Markus Keller" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1German (de)
Markus Keller (Triathlet)
17
2English (en)
Markus Keller (triathlete)
13
3Norwegian (no)
Markus Keller
7
4Dutch (nl)
Markus Keller
4
5Azerbaijani (az)
Markus Keller
3
6Portuguese (pt)
Markus Keller
2
7Arabic (ar)
ماركوس كيلر (تريثلت)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Markus Keller" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Markus Keller (triathlete)
19
2German (de)
Markus Keller (Triathlet)
14
3Dutch (nl)
Markus Keller
9
4Azerbaijani (az)
Markus Keller
2
5Norwegian (no)
Markus Keller
2
6Portuguese (pt)
Markus Keller
1
7Arabic (ar)
ماركوس كيلر (تريثلت)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Markus Keller" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
ماركوس كيلر (تريثلت)
0
2Azerbaijani (az)
Markus Keller
0
3German (de)
Markus Keller (Triathlet)
0
4English (en)
Markus Keller (triathlete)
0
5Dutch (nl)
Markus Keller
0
6Norwegian (no)
Markus Keller
0
7Portuguese (pt)
Markus Keller
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Markus Keller" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1German (de)
Markus Keller (Triathlet)
23
2English (en)
Markus Keller (triathlete)
9
3Portuguese (pt)
Markus Keller
9
4Dutch (nl)
Markus Keller
7
5Norwegian (no)
Markus Keller
4
6Arabic (ar)
ماركوس كيلر (تريثلت)
1
7Azerbaijani (az)
Markus Keller
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Dutch:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Dutch:
Global:
Citations:
Dutch:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
ماركوس كيلر (تريثلت)
azAzerbaijani
Markus Keller
deGerman
Markus Keller (Triathlet)
enEnglish
Markus Keller (triathlete)
nlDutch
Markus Keller
noNorwegian
Markus Keller
ptPortuguese
Markus Keller

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#324630
12.2008
Global:
#3588110
10.2013

AI rank trends

Best Rank Dutch:
#27014
10.2020
Global:
#265024
01.2011

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Dutch Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Ketikoti, Sadio Mané, Senegal, Wereldkampioenschap voetbal 2026, Romelu Lukaku, Rudi Garcia, Ronald Koeman, Youri Tielemans, Congo-Kinshasa, Harry Kane.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information